Lyrics & Free Download: 'Super Teenage Dream Bass' by Nicki Minaj feat. Katy Perry


Share


Super Teenage Dream Bass (Mash Up)
by Nicki Minaj feat. Katy Perry
Remixed by RaheemdaplayaO4

Download this song for FREE, just click here

You think I'm pretty without any make-up on
You think I'm funny when I tell the punch line wrong
I know you get me, so I let my walls come down, down




Before you met me, I was a wreck
But things were kinda heavy, you brought me to life
Now every February you'll be my valentine, valentine

Let's go all the way tonight
No regrets, just love
We can dance until we die
You and I, we'll be young forever

You make me feel like I'm living a teenage dream
The way you turn me on, I can't sleep
Let's runaway and don't ever look back
Don't ever look back

My heart stops when you look at me
Just one touch, now baby I believe
This is real, so take a chance
And don't ever look back, don't ever look back

This one is for the boys in the Polos
Entrepreneur nigg*s in the moguls
He could ball with the crew, he could solo
But I think I like him better when he dolo

And I think I like him better with the fitted cap on
He ain't even gotta try to put the mac on
He just gotta give me that look, when he give me that look
Then the pant*es comin' off, off, unh

Excuse me, you're a hell of a guy
You know I really got a thing for American guys
I mean, sigh, sickenin' eyes
I can tell that you're in touch with your feminine side, oh

Yes I did, yes I did
Somebody please tell him who the ef* I is
I am Nicki Minaj, I m*ck them dudes up
Back coupes up, and chuck the d*uce up

Boy you got my heartbeat runnin' away
Beating like a drum and it's coming your way
Can't you hear that boom, badoom, boom
Boom, badoom, boom bass?

He got that super bass
Boom, badoom, boom
Boom, badoom, boom bass
Yeah that's that super bass

MASH UP
(Boom, boom, boom, boom, boom...)You make me feel like I'm living a teenage dream
(Boom, boom, boom, boom, boom...)The way you turn me on

Boom, badoom, boom
Boom, badoom, boom bass?

He got that super bass
Boom, badoom, boom
Boom, badoom, boom bass
Yeah that's that super bass

See I need you in my life for me to stay
No, no, no, no, no I know you'll stay
No, no, no, no, no don't go away

I'ma get your heart racing in my skin-tight jeans
Be your teenage dream tonight
Let you put your hands on me in my skin-tight jeans
Be your teenage dream tonight

You make me feel like I'm living a teenage dream
The way you turn me on, I can't sleep
Let's runaway and don't ever look back
Don't ever look back

My heart stops when you look at me
Just one touch, now baby I believe

MASH UP
Boom, badoom, boom Boom, badoom, boom bass? He got that super bass/This is real, so take a chance

Boom, badoom, boom Boom, badoom, boom bass/Yeah that's that super bass
And don't ever look back, don't ever look back


Get the latest updates and fast facts!!! Follow me on Twitter @byxspeaks. Like my Facebook Fan Page. Subscribe thru Email. Thanks for loving my blog!!!

0 Comments

Leave a comment

Related Posts with Thumbnails


LATEST COMMENTS