Lyrics: 'Mare' by Black Eyed Peas


Share


Mare
by Black Eyed Peas

F-I-L-I-P-I-N-A
Mare, Mare
F-I-L-I-P-I-N-A
Mare, Mare



Ahh she,
Look at all these pretty ladies on the dance floor, (Ow)
On the dance floor, (Ow) On the dance floor, floor floor floor.

I like it Mare,
I like it Mare,
I like it Mare,
I like it like it.

Look at all these pretty girls dancing like they're on the roll.
Pretty Filipina girls, Ain't nothin messin with her,
Hot damn, there she goes, bangin like a video.
Marrow, Girl, let me freak you in Tagalog.

Sayaw ka na, (Hey Hey)
Ang ganda mong dalaga,
Sayaw ka na, (Hey Hey)
Gusto kitang kasama.

So let me get it, get it
Let me ge-ge-get it.
Let me get it, get it
Let me get it, get it.

Ahh she,
Look at all these pretty ladies on the dance floor, (Ow)
On the dance floor, (Ow) On the dance floor, floor floor floor.

I like it Mare,
I like it Mare,
I like it Mare,
I like it like it.

Runway model, fashion show.
In the club gettin' low,
Lookin' like she's getting doh
Why herself from head-to-toe,
Oh no, she a pro-fessional,
Lemme know what it takes to get close so
It makes like Halo-Halo.

Sayaw ka na, (Hey Hey)
Ang ganda mong dalaga,
Sayaw ka na, (Hey Hey)
Gusto kitang kasama.

So let me get it, get it
Let me ge-ge-get it.
Let me get it, get it
Let me get it, get it.

Ahh she,
Look at all these pretty ladies on the dance floor, (Ow)
On the dance floor, (Ow) On the dance floor, floor floor floor.

I like it Mare,
I like it Mare,
I like it Mare,
I like it like it.

Bilis na, dali na tayo, tayong dalawa,
Sayaw ka, sunod ka, gusto kitang kasama.
Kaibigan, barkada, lahat magsamasama,
Kahit nasaan ka,
Madama mo sana

Sayaw ka na, (Hey Hey)
Ang ganda mong dalaga,
Sayaw ka na, (Hey Hey)
Gusto kitang kasama.

So let me get it, get it
Let me ge-ge-get it.
Let me get it, get it
Let me get it, get it.

Ahh she,
Look at all these pretty ladies on the dance floor, (Ow)
On the dance floor, (Ow) On the dance floor, floor floor floor.

I like it Mare,
I like it Mare,
I like it Mare,
I like it like it.



VOTE for this song on imeem!!! Play this song as many times as you can. To vote (play) just CLICK HERE!!!





This song is awesome, this is far better than 'Bebot'. It is obvious that Apl.De.Ap loves Philippines most especially the Girls here. A cheezy Tagalog term "Mare" became a fab word. This is perfect. So much love it. So modern. Love it. OMG, I am a Filipina...

0 Comments

Leave a comment

Related Posts with Thumbnails

LATEST COMMENTS